ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN JADE - IMO 9304057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cedric Hacke [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN JADEAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:June 12, 2009IMO:9304057Hits:505
Location:Zeebrugge, Belgium
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Norwegian Jade leaving Zeebrugge. June 12, 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwegian Jade
IMO:9304057
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308416000
Callsign:C6WK7
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Hawaii (Until 2008 Feb 11)
- Pride Of Hawai'i (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:93,558 tons
Summer DWT:7,500 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
71°0’42.48” N, 21°59’35.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.4kts, 243° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Leknes
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
05:00:47 UTC
Last update:
11 minutes 25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 05:00:47 UTCLeknes
2018 August 14th, 01:00:31 UTCHellesylt
2018 August 11th, 21:00:54 UTCHamburg
2018 August 7th, 04:30:10 UTCAlesund
2018 August 4th, 21:00:32 UTCHamburg
2018 August 2nd, 21:00:51 UTCFlam
2018 July 31st, 00:30:35 UTCTrondheim
2018 July 29th, 03:00:27 UTCBergen
2018 July 26th, 21:00:46 UTCHamburg
2018 July 19th, 05:00:14 UTCSvartisen Glacier
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN JADE
© Leonardo Marangon
NORWEGIAN JADE
© Pieter Inpyn
NORWEGIAN JADE
© Richard Paton
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!