ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN JADE - IMO 9304057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cedric Hacke [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN JADEAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:June 12, 2009IMO:9304057Hits:462
Location:Zeebrugge, Belgium
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Norwegian Jade leaving Zeebrugge. June 12, 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwegian Jade
IMO:9304057
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308416000
Callsign:C6WK7
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Hawaii (Until 2008 Feb 11)
- Pride Of Hawai'i (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:93,558 tons
Summer DWT:7,500 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°37’10.92” N, 86°53’49.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 49° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Usmia
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
09:00:42 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 09:00:42 UTCUsmia
2018 April 16th, 13:00:23 UTCRoatan
2018 April 14th, 08:00:06 UTCMiami
2018 April 10th, 09:00:34 UTCMiami
2018 April 8th, 10:30:10 UTCNassau
2018 April 6th, 08:00:58 UTCMiami
2018 April 4th, 12:00:26 UTCCozumelc
2018 April 2nd, 08:30:06 UTCMiami
2018 March 25th, 12:00:56 UTCGeorge Town
2018 March 23rd, 08:30:40 UTCMiami, Fl
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN JADE
© simonwp
NORWEGIAN JADE
© Dennis Mortimer
NORWEGIAN JADE
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!