ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC TRADER - IMO 9119658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:BALTIC TRADERAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9119658Hits:419
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound Rotterdam 2009-05-22
Call Sign : PCIS
Gross tonnage : 4984
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Netherlands

Vessel Identification
Name:Bintang Jasa 35
IMO:9119658
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305627000
Callsign:YEYR
Former name(s):
- Baltic Trader (Until 2012 Dec)
- Norasia Attica (Until 1999 Mar)
- Baltic Trader (Until 1998 Mar 16)
- Zim Napoli I (Until 1997 Dec)
- Baltic Trader (Until 1997 Apr)
- Armada Trader (Until 1996 Apr)
- Baltic Trader (Until 1995 Nov 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,309 tons
Summer DWT:6,928 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Baltic Trader
© Frank Behrends
Baltic Trader
© Frank Behrends
BALTIC TRADER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!