ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRYKEN - IMO 8819718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:FRYKENAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8819718Hits:398
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
23.05.09 Elbe, eastbound. Flag Portugal / Madeira. Built 1989 / van der Giessen-de Noord B.V. Ex Norrsundet. GT 3987 tdw 6210 L 99,6 B 17,0 D 6,53 ME Bergen Diesel BRG-8 3274 kw / 750 rpm
Vessel Identification
Name:Karadeniz Powership Enis Bey
IMO:8819718
Callsign:A8ZR5
Former name(s):
- Fryken (Until 2011 Jun)
- Coldstream Shipper (Until 1996 May)
- Norrsundet (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,987 tons
Summer DWT:6,793 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fryken
© Vladimir Knyaz
FRYKEN
© har
Norrsundet
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!