ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGRID - IMO 9186390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:INGRIDAdded:Aug 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9186390Hits:627
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Noord-Oostzeekanaal 18-07-2005

(name corrected and IMO added by admin (DS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Beryte
IMO:9186390
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671335000
Callsign:5VBX9
Former name(s):
- Electron (Until 2012 Dec 22)
- Ingrid (Until 2007 Jan 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,858 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°4’4.2” N, 1°27’48.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 278° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Sea Trial
Arrival:26th Oct 2017
18:00:29 UTC
Last update:
5 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 26th, 18:00:29 UTCSea Trial
2017 October 5th, 18:00:08 UTCYalova
More Of This Ship
QUEENSLAND
© fran-tgn
Ingrid
© Frits Olinga
Ingrid
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!