ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St CONSTANTINE - IMO 9203710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:St CONSTANTINEAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9203710Hits:621
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
St.Constantine 12.6.2009 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:St.constantine
IMO:9203710
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256510000
Callsign:9HA2873
Former name(s):
- Boris Shcherbina (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,467 tons
Summer DWT:4,520 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°59’0.39” N, 36°28’54.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 188° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Rov
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
06:00:34 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 06:00:34 UTCRu Rov
2018 June 30th, 12:00:39 UTCTaranto
2018 June 21st, 20:00:49 UTCIt Liv
2018 June 18th, 12:00:27 UTCEs Bcn
2018 May 16th, 08:00:47 UTCSavona
2018 April 18th, 16:00:16 UTCGemlik
2018 April 8th, 18:00:02 UTCOpl
2018 March 26th, 06:00:47 UTCRostov On Don
2018 March 16th, 12:00:58 UTCTurkey
2018 February 24th, 22:00:57 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
Boris Shcherbina
© Pekka Jarvinen
ST. CONSTANTINE
© Korkira
St. Constantine
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!