ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONCEIVER - IMO 9083902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CONCEIVERAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9083902Hits:535
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam 31-7-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlas Wave
IMO:9083902
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376245000
Callsign:J8B4576
Former name(s):
- Elation (Until 2012 Jun)
- Conceiver (Until 2009 Sep)
- Gerdia (Until 2005 Jun)
- Gracechurch Star (Until 2002 Apr)
- Gerdia (Until 1996 Oct)
- Alum Bay (Until 1996 Jun)
- Gerdia (Until 1994 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,026 tons
Summer DWT:6,560 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°1’52.05” N, 26°15’1.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 71° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Ashdod
Arrival:8th Sep 2017
16:00:11 UTC
Last update:
3 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 8th, 16:00:11 UTCAshdod
2017 August 13th, 06:00:03 UTCVarna
2017 August 4th, 15:00:32 UTCRavenna
2017 July 26th, 18:00:12 UTCSousse
2017 July 23rd, 18:00:12 UTCBizerte
2017 July 11th, 10:00:23 UTCVolos
2017 July 9th, 09:30:46 UTCPiraeus
2017 June 28th, 08:00:27 UTCAlgier
2017 June 23rd, 07:00:14 UTCPiraeus
2017 June 6th, 06:00:10 UTCAliaga
More Of This Ship
ELATION
© har
ATLAS WAVE
© Tomasello Letterio
CONCEIVER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!