ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERIDA - IMO 8313037

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MERIDAAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8313037Hits:710
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign : 9HQY5
Gross tonnage : 18585
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Malta
Ship manager : NORDSTRAND MARITIME & TRADING
Saigon on 28.08.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Wan Tai
IMO:8313037
Former name(s):
- Merida (Until 2011 Jun)
- Galvanic (Until 2006 Dec)
- Hua Tu (Until 1997 Aug)
- Aqua City (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,585 tons
Summer DWT:31,217 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AQUA CITY
© René Beauchamp
Merida
© Michael Neidig
Merida
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!