ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAIPUR - IMO 7433256

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dmitry Rostopshin [View profile]Title:JAIPURAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:7433256Hits:947
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Mombasa, June 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaipur
IMO:7433256
Former name(s):
- Aristoteles (Until 2003 May)
- Lloyd Houston (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,902 tons
Summer DWT:15,015 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lloyd Houston
© DDGHANSA
Jaipur
© kico
LLOYD HOUSTON
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Dmitry Rostopshin on Jul 13, 2009 14:38 (8 years ago)
Fixed, thanks!
Geir Vinnes on Jun 20, 2009 14:16 (8 years ago)
Hi Dmitry,
The right IMOnr. on this Jaipur is 7433256.
Brgds.
Geir
asnyk on Jun 15, 2009 14:41 (8 years ago)
Brazilian variation SD14.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 947 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!