ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA AKBAR - IMO 9013294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dmitry Rostopshin [View profile]Title:KOTA AKBARAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9013294Hits:1,922
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Mombasa, june 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Akbar
IMO:9013294
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564701000
Callsign:S6AM9
Former name(s):
- Andino (Until 2004 Aug)
- Ccni Andino (Until 2000 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,738 tons
Summer DWT:22,257 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CCNI Andino
© Tomislav Raymondi
KOTA AKBAR
© martin klingsick
KOTA AKBAR
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!