ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA ANGGERIK - IMO 9175597

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dmitry Rostopshin [View profile]Title:KOTA ANGGERIKAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9175597Hits:823
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Mombasa, june 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Anggerik
IMO:9175597
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563906000
Callsign:S6EL
Former name(s):
- Convenience Container (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,652 tons
Summer DWT:23,840 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’53.59” N, 103°19’3.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 309° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Sin Pebga.
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
01:00:39 UTC
Last update:
4 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 11:30:57 UTCSgsin
2018 July 17th, 15:00:34 UTCSgsin Ebga
2018 May 6th, 02:00:23 UTCSgsin Ebga
2018 May 6th, 02:00:22 UTCSgsin Ehb
2018 April 9th, 13:00:08 UTCSgsin Wbga
2018 April 9th, 13:00:08 UTCSgsin Wbga
2018 April 9th, 13:00:08 UTCMypkg
2016 January 14th, 02:00:44 UTCDurban
2015 December 3rd, 22:00:36 UTCDurban
2015 October 9th, 09:30:47 UTCRicharsbay
More Of This Ship
Kota Anggerik
© Dave Leonard
KOTA ANGGERIK
© Viktor
KOTA ANGGERIK
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!