ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLORY FALCON - IMO 7520231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:GLORY FALCONAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:7520231Hits:2,486
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Call Sign : JVDZ2
Gross tonnage : 20185
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Mongolia
Ship manager FALCON SHIPPING CO
Saigon on 16.09.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory Falcon
IMO:7520231
Former name(s):
- Bravery Falcon (Until 2006 Aug)
- Caravos Explorer (Until 2003 May)
- Hansa Explorer (Until 1989)
- Taima (Until 1988)
- Baron Murray (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,185 tons
Summer DWT:32,490 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
Builder (*):Mitsui Ichihara Engineering & Shipbuilding
Ichihara, Japan
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARON MURRAY
© Gordy
Caravos Explorer
© Tomislav Raymondi
BARON MURRAY
© Gordy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!