ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DETTIFOSS - IMO 9086801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:DETTIFOSSAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9086801Hits:447
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Waalhaven, Rotterdam, 1-8-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dettifoss
IMO:9086801
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304159000
Callsign:V2PM8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Santiago (Until 2000 Nov)
- Maersk Durban (Until 1997 Nov)
- Trsl Tenacious (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,664 tons
Summer DWT:17,034 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°45’52.74” N, 3°19’39.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.4kts, 140° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Thorshavn
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
21:30:38 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 18th, 12:00:04 UTCThorshavn
2018 February 15th, 19:00:28 UTCAarhus
2018 February 13th, 22:00:01 UTCBremerhaven
2018 February 12th, 12:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 4th, 13:00:00 UTCThorshavn
2018 February 2nd, 06:00:42 UTCAarhus
2018 January 31st, 09:00:21 UTCBremerhaven
2018 January 29th, 22:30:15 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 21st, 22:00:50 UTCThorshavn
2018 January 19th, 20:00:15 UTCAarhus
More Of This Ship
Dettifoss
© Hannes van Rijn
DETTIFOSS
© Allan J. Kortsen
DETTIFOSS
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!