ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VANQUISH - IMO 9116199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:VANQUISHAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9116199Hits:460
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving the New Waterway on 25-08-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Vanquish
IMO:9116199
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246141000
Callsign:PHCU
Former name(s):
- Varmland (Until 2005 Apr 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,624 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°40’48.24” N, 4°35’40.03” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 333° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Moerdijk
Arrival:13th Nov 2017
14:00:02 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 05:15:19 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 29th, 19:00:34 UTCMoerdijk
2017 November 26th, 18:00:36 UTCOslo
2017 November 24th, 04:00:19 UTCMoerdijk
2017 November 20th, 20:00:19 UTCOslo
2017 November 16th, 10:00:52 UTCMoerdijk
2017 November 13th, 14:00:14 UTCMoss
2017 November 13th, 14:00:02 UTCMoerdijk
2017 November 12th, 18:00:57 UTCOslo
2017 November 10th, 20:00:59 UTCOslo
More Of This Ship
Vanquish
© Pilot Frans
Vanquish
© Pilot Frans
Vanquish
© John van Zijderveld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!