ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM LILAC - IMO 9314923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:CMA CGM LILACAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9314923Hits:390
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : VRCP6
Gross tonnage : 28927
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Rozenburg
12-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Anl Kardinia
IMO:9314923
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477768400
Callsign:VRCP6
Former name(s):
- Lilac (Until 2014 Mar 04)
- Cma Cgm Lilac (Until 2012 Mar 21)
- E.r.miami (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,295 tons
Length:220 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°58’39.91” N, 129°5’2.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 212° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Pusan
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
08:45:58 UTC
Last update:
4 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 08:45:58 UTCPusan
2018 July 16th, 05:00:22 UTCKrpus
2018 July 4th, 15:00:56 UTCSin Pebga
2018 July 1st, 15:00:29 UTCMy Pkg
2018 June 30th, 14:00:33 UTCSin Pebga
2018 June 21st, 17:30:31 UTCKr Kan
2018 May 28th, 08:00:24 UTCCn Zhoushan
2018 May 13th, 09:00:51 UTCMy Pkg
2018 May 12th, 07:00:04 UTCSin Pebga
2018 May 2nd, 11:00:07 UTCKr Kan
More Of This Ship
Lilac
© Vladimir Knyaz
CMA CGM LILAC
© simonwp
ANL KARDINIA
© Brent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 390 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!