ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DETTIFOSS - IMO 9086801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:DETTIFOSSAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9086801Hits:454
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Waalhaven, Rotterdam, 1-8-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dettifoss
IMO:9086801
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304159000
Callsign:V2PM8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Santiago (Until 2000 Nov)
- Maersk Durban (Until 1997 Nov)
- Trsl Tenacious (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,664 tons
Summer DWT:17,034 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°47’23.28” N, 1°52’55.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.7kts, 145° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:28th Mar 2017
10:00:45 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 28th, 10:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 19th, 20:00:46 UTCThorshavn
2017 March 17th, 04:30:13 UTCAarhus
2017 March 15th, 14:00:59 UTCBremerhaven
2017 March 13th, 23:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 5th, 20:00:22 UTCThorshavn
2017 March 3rd, 18:00:07 UTCAarhus Via Kilcanal
2017 March 1st, 20:00:05 UTCBremerhaven
2017 February 27th, 22:00:57 UTCRotterdm
2017 February 19th, 11:00:24 UTCTorshavn
More Of This Ship
DETTIFOSS
© Poul Erik Olsen
DETTIFOSS
© Poul Erik Olsen
Dettifoss
© BraCom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!