ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC NEFELI - IMO 7930668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dmitry Rostopshin [View profile]Title:MSC NEFELIAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:7930668Hits:1,544
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Mombasa, June 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Nefeli
IMO:7930668
Former name(s):
- Nefeli I (Until 2008 Apr)
- Msc Vietnam (Until 2004 Mar)
- Nefeli I (Until 2003 Feb)
- Zim Shekou (Until 2000 Sep)
- Nefeli I (Until 1999 May)
- Msc Durban (Until 1999 Mar)
- Nefeli I (Until 1998 Mar)
- Hanjin Chungmu (Until 1998 Feb)
- Korean Wonis Seven (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,787 tons
Summer DWT:25,745 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEFELI I
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
MSC VIETNAM
© rovno
MSC VIETNAM
© rovno
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!