ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRILLIUM - IMO 9217371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:TRILLIUMAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9217371Hits:759
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : HSB3065
Gross tonnage : 2715
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Thailand
Ship manager HUB SHIPPING SDN BHD
Saigon on 16.09.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Icon Perdana
IMO:9217371
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525020075
Callsign:PONL
Former name(s):
- Lavender (Until 2012 Jun)
- Trillium (Until 2010 Jan)
- Penang Express (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,715 tons
Summer DWT:4,000 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°3’30.34” S, 106°51’52.15” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course:
000.4kts, 25°
Destination:
Location:Id Tg Priok
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
23:00:35 UTC
Last update:
7 months 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 28th, 23:00:35 UTCId Tg Priok
2017 January 17th, 23:00:27 UTCIdbanjarmasin
2016 December 28th, 20:00:53 UTCIdjakarta
2016 December 25th, 00:00:58 UTCIdbanjarmasin
2016 November 30th, 01:00:17 UTCIdjakarta
More Of This Ship
ICON PERDANA
© momotaropnk
LAVENDER
© mara
LAVENDER
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!