ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD TESLIN - IMO 9283693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dmitry Rostopshin [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD TESLINAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9283693Hits:621
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Mombasa, June 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Teslin
IMO:9283693
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091130
Callsign:A8JS6
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Teslin (Until 2012 Apr 13)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Teslin (Until 2005 Dec 12)
- Rio Teslin (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,567 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’23.34” N, 9°54’23.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 274° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
14:00:08 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:00:23 UTCHamburg
2018 June 18th, 14:00:08 UTCHamburg
2018 June 16th, 17:45:04 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 May 9th, 05:00:43 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 6th, 23:00:15 UTCHamburg
2018 May 4th, 01:00:27 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 2nd, 10:00:47 UTCPortsmouth
2018 April 11th, 03:00:32 UTCCharleston
2018 April 8th, 07:00:20 UTCNewark
2018 April 7th, 23:00:42 UTCFelixstowe
More Of This Ship
RIO TESLIN
© Frank Joniak
RIO TESLIN
© Andreas Hoppe
RIO TESLIN
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!