ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GHENT - IMO 9150236

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:WILSON GHENTAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9150236Hits:444
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving the New Waterway on 20-10-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Ghent
IMO:9150236
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249647000
Callsign:9HBK5
Former name(s):
- Northern Loknes (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°1’25.01” N, 7°46’2.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 269° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Chatham Gbctm
Arrival:19th Dec 2017
12:00:21 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 19th, 20:00:46 UTCChatham
2017 December 19th, 12:00:21 UTCChatham Gbctm
2017 December 16th, 20:00:54 UTCHamburg
2017 December 14th, 23:00:32 UTCAmsterdam
2017 December 7th, 23:00:54 UTCFollafoss
2017 December 6th, 01:00:10 UTCBjugn Norway
2017 November 30th, 03:00:00 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 28th, 20:00:02 UTCAmsterdam
2017 November 20th, 08:00:15 UTCNostj
2017 November 4th, 06:00:05 UTCSant Antioco
More Of This Ship
Wilson Ghent
© Rob Renes
Wilson Ghent
© Frits Olinga
Wilson Ghent
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!