ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GRIP - IMO 9126912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:WILSON GRIPAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9126912Hits:407
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
OUtbound from Rotterdam on 03-09-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Grip
IMO:9126912
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249528000
Callsign:9HXV4
Former name(s):
- Northern Liftnes (Until 2002 May 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°9’2.34” N, 9°8’18.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 325° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:25th Jul 2018
10:30:16 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 18:00:15 UTCNl Rtm
2018 July 25th, 10:30:16 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 16th, 09:30:16 UTCSetubal
2018 July 4th, 10:00:21 UTCMukran
2018 June 28th, 12:00:41 UTCSurte Se
2018 June 19th, 07:00:47 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 17th, 16:00:20 UTCSetubal
2018 June 7th, 18:00:11 UTCGhent
2018 June 5th, 18:00:06 UTCTerneuzen
2018 May 26th, 10:00:26 UTCStjernoy
More Of This Ship
WILSON GRIP
© vazee
Wilson Grip
© Wil Weijsters
WILSON GRIP
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!