ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVILAS - IMO 8409628

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:SVILASAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8409628Hits:746
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel - Canal, 2008/7/25.

L: 123,37m / B: 20,01m / D: 7,98m / GT: 6996 / DWT: 9650 / TEU: 504
Built: 1985 / Bremer Vulkan Werft AG Schiffbau / Yard No. 41
Call: LYQF
Flag / Port: Lithuania / Klaipeda
Former Names: -->1996 ABITIBI MACADO / -->2002 MACADO
Vessel Identification
Name:Bhj Express
IMO:8409628
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352360001
Callsign:HPBV
Former name(s):
- Fgm Express (Until 2013 Nov)
- Maria T (Until 2010 Sep)
- Svilas (Until 2010 Jan)
- Macado (Until 2002 Feb)
- Abitibi Macado (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,996 tons
Summer DWT:11,022 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BHJ Express
© minthi
BHJ Express
© Frank Behrends
BHJ Express
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!