ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DETTIFOSS - IMO 9086801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:DETTIFOSSAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9086801Hits:379
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Waalhaven, Rotterdam, 1-8-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dettifoss
IMO:9086801
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304159000
Callsign:V2PM8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Santiago (Until 2000 Nov)
- Maersk Durban (Until 1997 Nov)
- Trsl Tenacious (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,664 tons
Summer DWT:17,034 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°59’44.58” N, 4°1’48.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 106° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Torshavn
Arrival:16th Apr 2017
12:00:23 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 24th, 11:30:55 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 13th, 23:00:00 UTCAarhus
2017 April 11th, 20:00:15 UTCBremenhaven
2017 April 11th, 18:00:29 UTCBremerhaven
2017 April 10th, 11:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 31st, 18:30:28 UTCAarhus
2017 March 29th, 22:00:10 UTCBremerhaven
2017 March 28th, 09:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 19th, 20:00:46 UTCThorshavn
2017 March 17th, 04:30:13 UTCAarhus
More Of This Ship
DETTIFOSS
© Poul Erik Olsen
DETTIFOSS
© Poul Erik Olsen
Dettifoss
© BraCom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!