ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGLAIA - IMO 9216353

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:AGLAIAAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9216353Hits:482
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kiel - Canal, 2008/7/25.

L: 158,70m / B: 25,60m / D: 9,20m / GT: 14290 / DWT: 15315 / TEU: 1216
Built: 2001 / Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Co. Ltd. / Yard No. N - 648 / Type FFC 1200
Call: V7CW5
Flag / Port: Marshall Island / Majuro
Vessel Identification
Name:Lantau Ace
IMO:9216353
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090399
Callsign:V7CW5
Former name(s):
- St.john Miracle (Until 2011 Feb 23)
- Lantau Ace (Until 2009 Dec 16)
- Aglaia (Until 2009 Mar 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,278 tons
Summer DWT:15,315 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°2’28.8” N, 0°6’8.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 30° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
22:30:59 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 22:30:59 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 16th, 07:00:07 UTCDublin
2018 April 15th, 06:30:23 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 15th, 06:30:08 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 7th, 16:30:11 UTCSalerno
2018 April 1st, 11:00:55 UTCHaifa
2018 March 30th, 03:00:05 UTCLimassol
2018 March 26th, 03:00:33 UTCSalerno
2018 March 21st, 06:00:12 UTCLeixoes
2018 March 18th, 08:30:49 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
SARA BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
Sara Borchard
© Robbie Cox
Sara Borchard
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!