ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON STAR - IMO 8805597

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:WILSON STARAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8805597Hits:526
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Entering the New Waterway on 25-08-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Mini Star
IMO:8805597
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265735000
Callsign:SKQJ
Former name(s):
- Wilson Star (Until 2015 Jan 05)
- Mini Star (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,593 tons
Summer DWT:4,463 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Skarhamn
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°56’40.06” N, 11°33’51.52” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 296° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Ronnang Serng
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
14 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 12th, 15:01:42 UTCRonnang Serng
2017 April 6th, 16:01:28 UTCSandnes
2017 April 6th, 10:01:08 UTCRisavika
2017 April 4th, 20:01:31 UTCEgersund
2017 April 3rd, 12:01:41 UTCLarvik
2017 April 2nd, 14:01:34 UTCFredericia
2017 March 24th, 21:00:50 UTCSwinoujscie
2017 March 23rd, 12:00:42 UTCLarvik
2017 March 21st, 10:00:43 UTCOdda
2017 March 20th, 21:01:10 UTCSandnes
More Of This Ship
MINI STAR
© J Hagelback
Mini Star
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
MINI STAR
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!