ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YESAUL - IMO 8230259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:YESAULAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8230259Hits:646
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 23-07-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Yesaul
IMO:8230259
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273422010
Callsign:UFJL
Former name(s):
- Esaul (Until 2008 Jan)
- Hilda (Until 2006 Nov)
- Khilda (Until 2006 Sep)
- Hilda (Until 2000 Jan)
- Volgo Balt 174 (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,516 tons
Summer DWT:3,506 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yesaul
© Evgeniy .
Esaul
© Vladimir Knyaz
YESAUL
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!