ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAR CRISTINA - IMO 9236303

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:MAR CRISTINAAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9236303Hits:461
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Kiel - Canal, 2008/7/25.

L: 114,00m / B: 16,90m / D: 6,80m / GT: 4401 / DWT: 6802
Built: 2001 / Selah Makina Samayi ve Ticaret A.S. / Yard No. 32
Call: EBWH
Flag / Port: Spain / Teneriffa
Former Names: launched as ATLANTIC PRIDE
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver
IMO:9236303
Flag:Morocco
MMSI:242137100
Callsign:CNCS
Former name(s):
- Adrar (Until 2013 May)
- Mar Carmen (Until 2013 Jan)
- Mar Cristina (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,401 tons
Summer DWT:6,672 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BIJOUX II
© Sydney Sinclair
BIJOUX II
© Emmanuel.L
SILVER
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!