ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK SAIGON - IMO 9303534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:MAERSK SAIGONAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9303534Hits:460
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 08-06
Call Sign : A8KW3
Gross tonnage : 94483
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia
www.seaships.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Saigon
IMO:9303534
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091221
Callsign:A8KW3
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Maria (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:94,483 tons
Summer DWT:108,250 tons
Length:332 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’25.21” N, 104°0’39.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 84° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Hong Kong
Arrival:10th Aug 2017
19:00:21 UTC
Last update:
2 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 10th, 19:00:21 UTCHong Kong
2017 July 24th, 21:00:30 UTCSuez
2017 July 8th, 07:30:41 UTCMiami
2017 July 8th, 07:30:19 UTCMiami0l
2017 July 4th, 01:00:22 UTCCharleston
2017 June 30th, 11:00:32 UTCNorfolk
2017 June 22nd, 03:00:49 UTCPanama
2017 May 11th, 15:00:20 UTCYantian
2017 May 6th, 01:00:17 UTCSgsin Wpbga
2017 April 22nd, 21:00:49 UTCSuez
More Of This Ship
MAERSK SAIGON
© hansfair
MAERSK SAIGON
© hansfair
MAERSK SAIGON
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!