ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATRINE KROG - IMO 6922779

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:KATRINE KROGAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:July 26, 2008IMO:6922779Hits:1,128
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel - Canal, 2008/7/26.

L: 64,62m / B: 11,00m / D: 3,78m / GT: 1055 / DWT: 1170
Built: 1969 / Frederikshavn Vaerft A/S / Yard No. 290
Call: OXKC6
Flag / Port: Denmark / Frederiksvaerk
Former Names: -->1974 MERC PACIFIC / -->1983 WINGSEA / -->1986 CIMBRIA / -->1987 LINHAV / -->1991 SABINE / -->1992 STINA / -->2002 CONTO
Vessel Identification
Name:Katrine Krog
IMO:6922779
Former name(s):
- Conto (Until 2002 Mar)
- Stina (Until 1992 Mar)
- Sabine (Until 1991 Jun)
- Linhav (Until 1987)
- Cimbria (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,055 tons
Summer DWT:1,170 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wingsea
© simonwp
Wingsea
© simonwp
WINGSEA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!