ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC DEILA - IMO 7602065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:MSC DEILAAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:January 01, 1995IMO:7602065Hits:1,170
Location:Rouen, France
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MSC Deila ex Nuova Piave ex Da Mosto.
Built 1979.
Rouen 1995.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Deila
IMO:7602065
Former name(s):
- Nuova Piave (Until 1993 Jun)
- Da Mosto (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,391 tons
Summer DWT:17,420 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DA MOSTO
© simonwp
MSC DEILA
© Russell Judge
MSC DEILA
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,170 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!