ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seajoy - IMO 9213820

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:SeajoyAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9213820Hits:523
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Seajoy
Built-2000 at Sumitomo Heavy Industries Grt-38367
Owner- Sage Shipping Malta
Imo-9213820 Flag-Malta Call-9HGN7
Arriving Amsterdam 15 Nov 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Seajoy
IMO:9213820
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215208000
Callsign:9HGN7
Former name(s):
- Big Ocean (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,367 tons
Summer DWT:73,454 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°41’18.78” S, 113°10’19.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 75° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
23:00:56 UTC
Last update:
8 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 23:00:56 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 5th, 04:00:39 UTCHaifa
2018 March 8th, 05:00:57 UTCChornomorsk
2018 February 23rd, 14:00:59 UTCYuzhny
2018 January 26th, 12:00:00 UTCNorfolk
2018 January 14th, 12:00:48 UTCGibraltar
2017 December 28th, 02:00:56 UTCUsorf
2017 December 27th, 12:00:53 UTCDjen Djen
2017 November 27th, 08:00:59 UTCGuaymas
2017 October 6th, 09:00:14 UTCIrbnd>cntao
More Of This Ship
Seajoy
© foggy
SEAJOY
© Maxi Alonso
SEAJOY
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!