ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VISEA - IMO 9283019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:VISEAAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9283019Hits:431
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Terneuzen, 11-6-2009

www.richard-photography.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Azargoun
IMO:9283019
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422039300
Callsign:EPBZ7
Former name(s):
- Armis (Until 2013 Jan)
- Visea (Until 2011 Jan)
- Iran Zanjan (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,391 tons
Summer DWT:33,850 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Iranian Classification Society
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°6’17.32” N, 34°6’1.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 21° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin (turkey)
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
17:00:44 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:00:46 UTCSuez
2017 July 27th, 23:00:20 UTCEgsuz(suez)
2017 July 20th, 10:00:42 UTCGemlik
2017 July 20th, 10:00:19 UTCTrgem
2017 July 15th, 15:00:37 UTCGenova
2017 July 15th, 15:00:32 UTCGenovabia
2017 July 8th, 21:00:34 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 6th, 23:45:35 UTCAtwerp
2017 July 6th, 23:00:55 UTCAntwerp Steenbank
2017 July 5th, 00:40:18 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
AZARGOUN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
AZARGOUN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
AZARGOUN
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!