ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI CARIBE - IMO 9348986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:CCNI CARIBEAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9348986Hits:428
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Terneuzen, 12-6-2009

www.richard-photography.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean Sea
IMO:9348986
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244523000
Callsign:PHNU
Former name(s):
- Ccni Caribe (Until 2010 Jan 22)
- Cma Cgm Santos (Until 2008 May 10)
- Caribbean Sea (Until 2007 Feb 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,017 tons
Summer DWT:23,896 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°25’3.65” N, 79°54’54.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 9° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:2nd Apr 2018
10:00:40 UTC
Last update:
14 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 2nd, 10:00:40 UTCCristobal
2018 February 2nd, 06:00:51 UTCPamit
2018 January 22nd, 04:00:14 UTCCct
2018 January 21st, 04:00:38 UTCMit
2018 January 6th, 06:30:10 UTCColon
2018 January 5th, 18:00:19 UTCManzanillo
2017 December 24th, 10:00:50 UTCCristobal
2017 December 22nd, 18:00:50 UTCColon
2017 December 21st, 21:00:45 UTCManzanillo
2017 December 9th, 23:00:37 UTCPactb
More Of This Ship
CARIBBEAN SEA
© Tina
CARIBBEAN SEA
© johnmary
CCNI CARIBE
© BraCom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!