ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER ODYSSEY - IMO 8800195

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:CLIPPER ODYSSEYAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8800195Hits:572
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign : C6OZ3
Gross tonnage : 5218
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Bahamas
Ship manager INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING-MIAMI
Saigon on 15.09.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Discoverer
IMO:8800195
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309913000
Callsign:C6OZ3
Former name(s):
- Clipper Odyssey (Until 2013 Sep)
- Oceanic Odyssey (Until 1998 Nov)
- Oceanic Grace (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:5,218 tons
Summer DWT:938 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SILVER DISCOVERER
© Keith Goldie
SILVER DICOVERER
© Keith Goldie
SILVER DISCOVERER
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!