ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELITE - IMO 9315018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:ELITEAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9315018Hits:461
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : PHDA
Gross tonnage : 11662
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Netherlands
Rozenburg
12-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Elite
IMO:9315018
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246363000
Callsign:PHDA
Former name(s):
- Msc Batave (Until 2007 Oct 11)
- Holland Maas Batave (Until 2005 Dec 22)
- Elite (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,682 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°18’22.87” N, 9°17’2.27” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 135° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
08:00:00 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 07:00:54 UTCSetubal
2017 December 15th, 08:00:00 UTCLisbon
2017 December 14th, 06:30:23 UTCLeixoes
2017 December 13th, 18:00:14 UTCVigo
2017 December 10th, 20:00:21 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 9th, 07:00:38 UTCMoerdijk
2017 December 8th, 23:30:26 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 6th, 06:00:49 UTCTilbury
2017 December 3rd, 10:00:30 UTCLeixoes
2017 December 1st, 17:00:02 UTCSetubal
More Of This Ship
Elite
© phantom53
Elite
© phantom53
Elite
© phantom53
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!