ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELITE - IMO 9315018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:ELITEAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9315018Hits:458
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : PHDA
Gross tonnage : 11662
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Netherlands
Rozenburg
12-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Elite
IMO:9315018
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246363000
Callsign:PHDA
Former name(s):
- Msc Batave (Until 2007 Oct 11)
- Holland Maas Batave (Until 2005 Dec 22)
- Elite (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,682 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’49.12” N, 4°25’18.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 305° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
16:00:00 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:00 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 21st, 16:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 20th, 10:00:40 UTCMoerdijk
2018 June 19th, 07:00:18 UTCTilbury
2018 June 16th, 08:00:13 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 14th, 21:00:51 UTCSetubal
2018 June 14th, 06:00:27 UTCLisbon
2018 June 13th, 03:30:24 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 12th, 12:00:54 UTCVigo
2018 May 14th, 15:00:05 UTCDamen
More Of This Ship
ELITE
© Josť Paiva Wolff
ELITE
© erwin willemse
Elite
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!