ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOECHST EXPRESS - IMO 8902565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:HOECHST EXPRESSAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8902565Hits:358
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Walsoorden: 02.06.2009

IMO number : 8902565
Name of ship : HOECHST EXPRESS
Call Sign : DHER
Gross tonnage : 53833
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Germany
Port of Registry : Hamburg
Owner : Hapag-Lloyd AG
Length overall : 294.11 m
Registered Breadth : 32.25 m
Moulded Depth : 21.40 m
Draught : 13.500 m
Shipbuilder / Place : Samsung Shipbuilding & Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. / Koje-gun
Yard Number : 1078
Number of 20ft Containers : 4409
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalliopi R C
IMO:8902565
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016907
Callsign:D5IJ3
Former name(s):
- Hoechst Express (Until 2015 Mar 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,833 tons
Summer DWT:67,751 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kalliopi R.C.
© Brian Wayne Scott
Kalliopi R.C.
© Brian Wayne Scott
Kalliopi R.C.
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 358 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!