ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARATHA PROVIDENCE - IMO 9104419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bratex [View profile]Title:MARATHA PROVIDENCEAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:June 12, 2009IMO:9104419Hits:1,259
Location:Gdynia, Poland
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
MARATHA PROVIDENCE arriving at Gdynia, 12.06.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Maratha Providence
IMO:9104419
Flag:India
MMSI:419665000
Callsign:AUQN
Former name(s):
- Maritime Skill (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,381 tons
Summer DWT:47,574 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maratha Providence
© Evgeniy .
MARATHA PROVIDENCE
© Paul Sullivan
MARATHA PROVIDENCE
© Paul Sullivan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,259 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!