ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VINASHIN PACIFIC - IMO 8201715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:VINASHIN PACIFICAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8201715Hits:662
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign : XVCG
Gross tonnage : 17845
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Vietnam
Ship manager VINASHIN OCEAN SHIPPING CO
Saigon on 15.09.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Vinashin Pacific
IMO:8201715
Former name(s):
- Nasico River (Until 2006 Jun)
- Phu Xuan (Until 2005 May)
- Sea Captain (Until 2000 Apr)
- Bolshevik M.tomas (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,845 tons
Summer DWT:16,030 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOLSHEVIK M TOMAS
© Yvon Perchoc
VINASHIN PACIFIC
© Ivan Meshkov
VINASHIN PACIFIC
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!