ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREAT PRIDE - IMO 8210900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:GREAT PRIDEAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8210900Hits:657
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign : HPYZ
Gross tonnage : 8062
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Panama
Ship manager GEMADEPT CORP
Saigon on 15.09.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Great Pride
IMO:8210900
Former name(s):
- Sinokor Tianjin (Until 2002 Jun)
- Asian Progress (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,062 tons
Summer DWT:11,998 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GREAT PRIDE
© Ivan Meshkov
GREAT PRIDE
© Ivan Meshkov
GREAT PRIDE
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!