ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGARETHA - IMO 9234991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MARGARETHAAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9234991Hits:387
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Waalhaven, Rotterdam, 1-8-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork
IMO:9234991
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209715000
Callsign:P3CJ9
Former name(s):
- Margaretha (Until 2007 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,385 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°57’20.23” N, 3°21’44.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 266° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:21st Jan 2017
06:00:45 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 2nd, 06:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2016 December 30th, 06:00:13 UTCDublin
2016 December 26th, 23:00:08 UTCRotterdam
2016 December 22nd, 07:00:28 UTCDublin
2016 December 18th, 23:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2016 December 15th, 10:00:19 UTCDublin
2016 December 11th, 21:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2016 December 8th, 14:00:54 UTCDublin
2016 December 4th, 22:00:43 UTCRotterdam
2016 December 1st, 11:00:56 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
JORK
© hobgoblin
JORK
© Ulf Kornfeld
JORK
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!