ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFRICAN DAHLIA - IMO 8005721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bratex [View profile]Title:AFRICAN DAHLIAAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8005721Hits:600
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
African Dahlia at grain terminal in the port of Gdynia, 12.06.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaohar Uk
IMO:8005721
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671476000
Callsign:5VCS3
Former name(s):
- African Dahlia (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,492 tons
Summer DWT:8,996 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AFRICAN DAHLIA
© Gilbert CAILLER
African Dahlia
© Frank Behrends
African Dahlia
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!