ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HESSEL Sr. Z474 - IMO 8935304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Van Bosch [View profile]Title:HESSEL Sr. Z474Added:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8935304Hits:727
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
On 15/09/1997 this vessel - then named "Limanda" sunk, killing one fisherman. It was restored in 1998 and received a new engine in 2008. Previous name "Limanda" still readable...
Ostend (BE) 12/06/2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tandor
IMO:8935304
MMSI:354312000
Callsign:PH1234
Former name(s):
- Hessel Sr (Until 2013 Nov)
- Limanda (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:130 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HESSEL Sr. Z474
© Frafo
HESSEL Sr. Z474
© Marius Esman
HESSEL Sr. Z474
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!