ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK BOSTON - IMO 9313905

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MAERSK BOSTONAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9313905Hits:471
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 12.06.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Seago Antwerp
IMO:9313905
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219216000
Callsign:OZDB2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Boston (Until 2012 Nov 23)
- Boston (Until 2012 Jul 17)
- Maersk Boston (Until 2010 Sep 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,788 tons
Summer DWT:53,634 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°45’47.96” N, 6°25’30.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 74° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:24th May 2018
17:00:39 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 12:00:12 UTCIlash
2018 April 30th, 11:30:02 UTCCylms
2018 April 22nd, 19:00:01 UTCDebrv..beanr
2018 April 20th, 21:00:25 UTCNlrtm..debrv
2018 April 20th, 19:00:44 UTCGbfxs..nlrtm
2018 April 16th, 12:00:51 UTCEgdam..gbfxs
2018 April 4th, 02:00:12 UTCCylms..ilhfa
2018 April 1st, 03:00:59 UTCBeanr..cy.lms
2018 March 22nd, 18:00:14 UTCDebrv..beanr
2018 March 20th, 00:15:21 UTCGb.til..debrv
More Of This Ship
SEAGO ANTWERP
© Ron van de Velde
SEAGO ANTWERP
© Ron van de Velde
SEAGO ANTWERP
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!