ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

K OCEAN - IMO 9143972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:K OCEANAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:June 09, 2009IMO:9143972Hits:549
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Antwerp 09-06-2009
Imo 9143972
Name of ship: K-OCEAN
Call Sign: MCXD5
Gross tonnage: 6362
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 1998
Flag: United Kingdom
Port: London
Lenght: 121.76 m
Speed: 16.00 kn
Ex Name(s):
CITY OF OPORTO
K-OCEAN
ALK

© Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Wec Brueghel
IMO:9143972
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235800000
Callsign:MCXD5
Former name(s):
- K Ocean (Until 2010 May 06)
- City Of Oporto (Until 2008 May)
- K Ocean (Until 2004 Apr 02)
- Alk (Until 2003 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,224 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°6’38.55” N, 0°2’11.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 35° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Esbcn
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
06:00:25 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:15:49 UTCPtlei
2018 July 23rd, 06:00:25 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 12th, 12:30:53 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 11th, 04:00:06 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 4th, 12:00:40 UTCMacas
2018 July 2nd, 15:00:53 UTCEsmln
2018 June 30th, 13:00:05 UTCEsbcn
2018 June 29th, 04:00:57 UTCValencia
2018 June 27th, 21:59:38 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 22nd, 10:30:39 UTCEsbcn
More Of This Ship
WEC BRUEGHEL
© Captain Carlitos
WEC BRUEGHEL
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
WEC BRUEGHEL
© Darren Round
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!