ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

K OCEAN - IMO 9143972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:K OCEANAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9143972Hits:449
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Antwerp 09-06-2009
Imo 9143972
Name of ship: K-OCEAN
Call Sign: MCXD5
Gross tonnage: 6362
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 1998
Flag: United Kingdom
Port: London
Lenght: 121.76 m
Speed: 16.00 kn
Ex Name(s):
CITY OF OPORTO
K-OCEAN
ALK

© Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Wec Brueghel
IMO:9143972
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235800000
Callsign:MCXD5
Former name(s):
- K Ocean (Until 2010 May 06)
- City Of Oporto (Until 2008 May)
- K Ocean (Until 2004 Apr 02)
- Alk (Until 2003 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,224 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°43’35.4” N, 9°6’21” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 15° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
14:00:06 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 21st, 14:00:06 UTCCasablanca
2017 November 19th, 13:00:25 UTCLisbon
2017 November 14th, 08:00:53 UTCCasablanca
2017 November 13th, 08:00:57 UTCSines
2017 November 11th, 12:00:58 UTCLeixoes
2017 November 10th, 07:00:35 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2017 November 9th, 08:00:29 UTCLisbon
2017 November 7th, 04:00:06 UTCCasablanca
2017 November 6th, 04:00:02 UTCSines
2017 November 4th, 13:00:48 UTCLisbon
More Of This Ship
Weg Brueghel
© Josť Paiva Wolff
Weg Brueghel
© Josť Paiva Wolff
WEC BRUEGHEL
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!