ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANTAU ACE - IMO 9216353

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bolder [View profile]Title:LANTAU ACEAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9216353Hits:459
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
24-05-2009. Nieuwe Waterweg NL.
Call Sign : V7CW5
Gross tonnage : 14278
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Lantau Ace
IMO:9216353
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090399
Callsign:V7CW5
Former name(s):
- St.john Miracle (Until 2011 Feb 23)
- Lantau Ace (Until 2009 Dec 16)
- Aglaia (Until 2009 Mar 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,278 tons
Summer DWT:15,315 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°18’4.2” N, 8°49’43.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 331° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Liverpool
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
10:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 10:00:14 UTCLiverpool
2018 January 17th, 05:30:32 UTCLeixoes
2018 January 10th, 03:00:28 UTCSalerno
2017 December 31st, 04:00:44 UTCLimassol
2017 December 29th, 04:00:43 UTCPiraeus
2017 December 22nd, 23:00:30 UTCCastellon
2017 December 20th, 06:00:12 UTCLeixoes
2017 December 17th, 08:00:17 UTCDublin
2017 December 16th, 04:45:13 UTCLiverpool
2017 December 13th, 06:30:42 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
SARA BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
Sara Borchard
© Robbie Cox
Sara Borchard
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!