ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OBSESSION - IMO 9214604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Amani [View profile]Title:OBSESSIONAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9214604Hits:780
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/V "Obsession, April 2009, Shanghai
Vessel Identification
Name:Esi Arctic
IMO:9214604
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312636000
Callsign:V3UQ
Former name(s):
- Keitum (Until 2015 Jan 12)
- Nirint Canada (Until 2012 Jan 06)
- Keitum (Until 2010 Sep 02)
- Stinnes Passat (Until 2010 Jul 23)
- Obsession (Until 2010 Jan 08)
- Keitum Passat (Until 2010)
- Obsession (Until 2009 Dec 25)
- Nirint Force (Until 2009 Feb)
- Beluga Independence (Until 2007 Aug 21)
- Cec Arctic (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,861 tons
Summer DWT:12,007 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ESI ARCTIC
© evgenii 10
ESI ARCTIC
© evgenii 10
ESI ARCTIC
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 780 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!