ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM BRASILIA - IMO 9294018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CMA CGM BRASILIAAdded:Nov 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9294018Hits:563
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Elsfleth (Germany)
IMO: 9294018
Ex-names: Julius S.
Type/class: Super 25 or MTW2500 type
Built by: Volkswerft GmbH Stralsund - Stralsund in 2004
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 24/07/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Julius S.
IMO:9294018
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010000
Callsign:V2GN4
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Brasilia (Until 2010 Oct 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,672 tons
Summer DWT:33,742 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°5’52.37” N, 13°42’59.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.6kts, 208° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
00:30:05 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 00:30:05 UTCAlgeciras
2017 December 12th, 13:00:07 UTCTanger Med
2017 December 11th, 18:00:18 UTCTanger Med
2017 December 8th, 00:30:29 UTCTenerife
2017 December 7th, 08:00:53 UTCLagos
2017 December 3rd, 07:00:09 UTCConakry
2017 December 2nd, 04:30:45 UTCPiraeus
2017 November 24th, 08:00:49 UTCDakar
2017 November 10th, 12:00:14 UTCConakry
2017 October 30th, 08:00:23 UTCDakar
More Of This Ship
Julius-S
© Pedro Amaral
Julius-S
© Pedro Amaral
Julius-S
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!