ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREDERIK - IMO 9328637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael van der Meer [View profile]Title:FREDERIKAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9328637Hits:442
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
20.05.2009 Maassluis
Vessel Identification
Name:Frederik
IMO:9328637
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256022000
Callsign:9HIT8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Rome (Until 2008 Oct)
- Leni (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,072 tons
Summer DWT:18,457 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’23.28” N, 9°54’49.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
13:00:09 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 13:00:09 UTCHamburg
2018 August 17th, 19:00:58 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 16th, 21:00:50 UTCGdynia
2018 August 13th, 19:00:20 UTCHamburg
2018 August 10th, 05:00:56 UTCGdynia
2018 August 6th, 19:00:04 UTCHamburg
2018 August 4th, 02:00:31 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 3rd, 05:00:55 UTCGdynia
2018 July 30th, 03:00:35 UTCHamburg
2018 July 28th, 08:00:22 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
Frederik
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
FREDERIK
© Andreas Hoppe
FREDERIK
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!